An official result will be posted here later in the week...
Provisional Results of the Annaghdown 10k (21 June 2008)
Pos Num Time Name Club / Address Category
1 79 33:50 Mark Davis Craughwell AC SM
2 67 35:42 Brian Bruton Athenry AC SM
3 80 35:47 Johnny Lane Craughwell AC SM
4 85 35:55 Kenneth Rodgers Clare SM
5 331 36:07 Micheal Forde Tuam SM
6 313 36:38 Dan O'Rourke Tuam AC VM40+
7 60 36:40 Brian Duffy Castlegar AC SM
8 317 37:10 Gerry Griffin Athenry SM
9 63 37:19 Martin McEvilly GCH VM50+
10 84 37:28 Fergus McGirr Fermanagh SM
11 209 37:44 Darragh McShane Athenry AC SM
12 76 37:52 Justin Niland Craughwell AC SM
13 22 37:58 Larry Kelly Athenry AC VM40+
14 75 38:12 Padraig Forde Clare River Harriers VM
15 214 38:24 Mark Breen Athenry AC VM40+
16 311 39:01 John King Headford SM
17 306 39:07 Martin O Donnell GCH VM50+
18 70 39:09 Malcolm Hosty Claregalway SM
19 207 39:17 Ann Carter Athenry AC SW
20 11 39:31 Connell Swords GCH SM
21 318 39:32 Paul Kilkelly Athenry VM40+
22 218 39:32 Kenneth Brett Athlone SM
23 68 39:37 Tom Donnellan Windfields, Galway VM40+
24 307 39:38 Trevor Sweeney Dublin SM
25 50 39:51 David Huane Mayo AC SM
26 211 39:53 Mike Ryder Galway SM
27 21 40:02 Adrian Fitzmaurice Clare River Harriers VM40+
28 1 40:04 David Scully Annaghdown SM
29 202 40:08 Paddy O Toole Westport SM
30 325 40:13 Derek Savage Tuam SM
31 52 40:20 Andrew Talbot Clare River Harriers VM50+
32 213 40:27 Philip O'Connell Galway SM
33 321 40:32 Pat O'Dwyer GCH VM40+
34 45 40:39 Brian Heavey Corrundulla SM
35 316 40:50 Gary Doherty Athenry AC SM
36 310 40:53 Fergal Flynn Headford SM
37 66 41:03 Brendan Monaghan Tuam AC VN40+
38 302 41:09 Derek Conerney Athenry AC SM
39 82 41:12 Jim Daly Tuam AC VM
40 103 41:18 Joe Cantwell Nenagh SM
41 59 41:27 Brian Geraghty GCH VM60+
42 13 41:30 Frank Burke Athenry AC SM
43 74 41:36 Noreen McNamara Mayo AC VW35+
44 217 41:42 Gordon Brett Athlone SM
45 86 41:45 Brian Kenny Clare River Harriers SM
46 48 41:46 Mark McKeigue Kiltormer, Ballinasloe SM
47 203 41:53 Jane Ann Healy Athenry AC SW
48 305 42:10 Ronan Casey Mayo SM
49 201 42:13 Mark O Duffy Salthill SM
50 315 42:24 Brendan Walsh Westport SM
51 4 42:29 Seamus Coyne Galway SM
52 324 42:34 James Lundon Athenry AC SM
53 329 42:46 Patrick Murphy Clare River Harriers SM
54 327 42:54 John Rushe Riveroaks, Galway SM
55 78 43:06 Mike O Malley Mayo AC SM
56 304 43:26 Paul Doyle Moycullen VM40+
57 104 43:34 Liam Frawley Oranmore SM
58 330 43:46 Niall Hanrahan Bunnahevelly Mor SM
59 221 44:02 Mark McDonagh Athenry AC SM
60 23 44:05 Patrick Moran Border Ramblers VM50+
61 51 44:13 Padhraic Colhoun Bohermore SM
62 2 44:40 Kevin O'Dea Clare River Harriers SM
63 222 44:43 John Sheehan Clare River Harriers VM50+
64 36 44:53 Marie Therese Beatty Athenry AC VW45+
65 328 45:30 Oliver Niland Craughwell AC SM
66 309 45:37 Christy O'Malley Claremorris VM40+
67 3 46:26 Colin Melville Galway SM
68 54 46:32 Gael Culleton Dublin SW
69 16 46:43 Aileen McNamara Athenry AC SW
70 206 46:48 David Kenny Mayo SM
71 8 47:16 Damien Melville Galway SM
72 10 47:23 Declan Flavin Turloughmore SM
73 58 47:26 Martin Wals Headford VM40+
74 7 47:33 Shaun Porter Galway SM
75 28 47:35 Maeve Noone Athenry AC VW35+
76 14 47:48 David Lynch Dublin SM
77 56 47:48 Sean Ward Maigh Riocard SM
78 105 47:55 Monica Forde Tuam SW
79 204 48:04 Frank Fox Oughterard VM40+
80 53 48:20 Joe Cormican Claregalway SM
81 81 48:26 Padraig Kelly Moycullen VM
82 6 48:37 John Coleman Cork SM
83 102 48:46 Cathal McLaughlin Athenry AC SM
84 301 48:50 Jenny Keavey Corrrundulla SW
85 33 48:52 Maria Hehir Athenry AC VW35+
86 49 49:21 Tom Berry Tirellan Heights SM
87 215 49:27 Grainne Breen Bushypark VW35+
88 322 49:41 Glenn Cahill Dublin SM
89 320 49:43 John Geoghan Corrundulla SM
90 333 49:55 Sinead Folan Athenry SW
91 25 49:55 Jim Donnelly Ballyhaunis VM50+
92 42 50:00 Sean Shaughnessy Corofin SM
93 31 50:01 Breege McGrath Athenry AC VW35+
94 53 50:03 Joe Cormican Claregalway SM
95 324 50:07 James Lundon Athenry AC SM
96 212 50:09 Orla McGarry BothairMor SW
97 43 50:16 Denis Killilea Corrundulla VM40+
98 47 50:17 Matt Lloyd Tuam SM
99 17 51:08 Kendra Rabbitte Tuam SW
100 55 51:15 Cormac O Connor Ballymoneen Road SM
101 29 51:37 Louise Arrigan Tuam VW35+
102 24 51:40 Tony O'Callaghan Craughwwell VM50+
103 61 51:52 Esther Leahy Ardrahan SW
104 62 52:07 Catriona Collins Cluain Riocard SW
105 71 52:09 Noel Gorman Craughwwell SM
106 208 52:12 Ita Carter Roscahill VW35+
107 30 52:14 Pauline Murrary Athenry AC VW35+
108 32 52:28 Brid Moran Athenry AC VW35+
109 72 52:30 Patrick Moylan Corrundulla SM
110 73 53:13 John McLoughlin Wellpark SM
111 220 53:19 Michael O'Malley Tuam SM
112 44 53:24 Cora Houlihan Ballinrobe SW
113 312 53:24 Marie King Headford SW
114 323 53:44 Martin Keane Athenry VM60+
115 101 54:00 Joanne Noone Tuam SW
116 326 54:26 Catriona Savage Tuam SW
117 319 54:35 Eileen Molloy Corofin VN40+
118 57 54:37 Michael Quinn Wellpark SM
119 5 54:41 Kevin Barnett Glasgow SM
120 20 55:14 John Casserly Ballindereen VM40+
121 41 55:14 John Fahy Corofin SM
122 219 56:10 Marie Keating Dublin SW
123 69 56:22 Tom Newell Moycullen VN60+
124 12 57:02 Frank Noone Athenry AC SM
125 34 57:36 Noreen McNamara Athenry AC VW35+
126 216 57:37 Michael Mann Corofin SM
127 303 57:37 Phillip Brady Tuam SM
128 39 57:55 Veronica McDermott Rinn VW35+
129 64 59:03 Michael Glynn Athenry VM60+
130 77 59:09 Anne Mckenna Athenry VM
131 38 59:09 Pauline Mulqueen Athenry AC VW35+
132 40 59:19 Mary Loughnane Oranmore VW45+
133 106 59:21 Helen Finn Dougiska SW
134 210 04:16 Padraig Farragher Annaghdown SM
135 314 04:18 Norma O'Rourke Tuam VW35+
136 225 06:57 Anne Butler Tonegurran VW45+
137 205 06:58 Deirdre Ward Headford Road SW