Clare AAI Four Mile Road Championship at Quilty 16th April 2006 - Result

Published in Results on 18th April 2006

Mens 4 Mile

1 James Mc Intyre Tulla 20.59
2 Kevin Darcy Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 21.56
3 James Liddane Tulla 22.03
4 Brian Murphy Marian 22.11
5 Eugene Moynihan Marian 22.12
6 Pat Nugent Individual 22.15
7 Seosamh O Loughlin Ennis Track Club 22.16
8 Mike Solon Tulla 22.23
9 Dermot Neylon Marian 22.54
10 Michael Maher Ennis Track Club 23.00
11 Thomas Walshe Tulla 23.06
12 Donal Howley Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 23.11
13 Frankie Garrihy Ennis Track 23.16
14 Michael Harvey Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 23.19
15 Ivan O Connell Tulla 23.57
16 David Quinn Ennis Track Club 24.02
17 Ronan Pyne Marian 24.04
18 Iggy Landers St Cronans 24.10
19 Martin Clancy Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 24.20
20 Jim Carrigan Ennis Track Club 24.23
21 James Kenny Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 24.32
22 Rory Scanlon Ennis Track Club 24.35
23 Mike Tobin Tulla 24.38
24 Tom Murphy Tulla 24.26
25 Micheal Keane Ennis Track Club 24.47
26 Michael Quinlivan Tulla 24.53
27 Brian Spring Marian 25.03
28 Ger Quigley Tulla 25.23
29 Gerry Mc Cullough Ennis Track Club 25.39
30 Matthew Solon Tulla 26.22
31 Joe Shannon Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 26.29
32 Sean O Flynn Ennis Track Club 26.30
33 Fergal Smithwick Marian 27.08
34 Dermot Moran St Marys 27.21
35 Sean Pender Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 27.35
36 John O Neill Tulla 28.02
37 Sean O Neill Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.08
38 Pat Finn Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.09
39 David Mackey Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.36
40 Kevin O Loughlin Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.39
41 Brendan Cusack Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.44
42 Sean Whelan Ennis Track Club 29.24

Teams
1 Tulla 1,3,8,11,15,23 61 points
2 Ennis Track Club 7,10,13,16,20,22 88 points
3 Marian 4,5,9,17,27,33 95 points

Novice Men
1 Kevin Darcy Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 21.56
2 James Liddane Tulla 22.03
3 Seosamh O Loughlin Ennis Track Club 22.16
4 Michael Maher Ennis Track Club 23.00
5 Donal Howley Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 23.11
6 Ivan O Connell Tulla 23.57
7 David Quinn Ennis Track Club 24.02
8 Jim Carrigan Ennis Track Club 24.23
9 James Kenny Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 24.32
10 Mike Tobin Tulla 24.38
11 Tom Murphy Tulla 24.26
12 Micheal Keane Ennis Track Club 24.47
13 Michael Quinlivan Tulla 24.53
14 Brian Spring Marian 25.03
15 Ger Quigley Tulla 25.23
16 Gerry Mc Cullough Ennis Track Club 25.39
17 Matthew Solon Tulla 26.22
18 Joe Shannon Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 26.29
19 Sean O Flynn Ennis Track Club 26.30
20 Fergal Smithwick Marian 27.08
21 Dermot Moran St Marys 27.21
22 Sean Pender Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 27.35
23 John O Neill Tulla 28.02
24 Sean O Neill Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.08
25 Pat Finn Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.09
26 David Mackey Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.36
27 Kevin O Loughlin Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.39
28 Brendan Cusack Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.44
29 Sean Whelan Ennis Track Club 29.24

Teams
1 Ennis Track Club 3,4,7,8 22 points
2 Tulla 2,6,10,11 29 points
3 Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 1,5,9,18 33 points

Masters Men
V/1 O/40
1 Pat Nugent Individual 22.15
2 Mike Solon Tulla 22.23
3 Thomas Walshe Tulla 23.06
4 Iggy Landers St Cronans 24.10
5 Martin Clancy Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 24.20
6 Jim Carrigan Ennis Track Club 24.23
7 Mike Tobin Tulla 24.38

V/2 O/45
1 Eugene Moynihan Marian 22.12
2 James Kenny Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 24.32
3 Michael Quinlivan Tulla 24.53

V/3 O/50
1 Frankie Garrihy Ennis Track 23.16
2 Michael Harvey Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 23.19
3 Gerry Mc Cullough Ennis Track Club 25.39
4 Dermot Moran St Marys 27.21
5 Sean Pender Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 27.35
6 John O Neill Tulla 28.02
7 Sean O Neill Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.08
8 Kevin O Loughlin Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.39
9 Brendan Cusack Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 28.44

V/4 O/55
1 Sean Whelan Ennis Track Club 29.24

Senior Ladies 2 Mile Championship
1 Sue Garrahy Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 12.56
2 Loretto Duggan St Marys 13.09
3 Marie Carey Ennis Track Club 13.57
4 Marian O Loughlin Ennis Track Club 14.14
5 Deirdre Daly Ennis Track Club 14.18
6 Maura Falsey Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 14.32
7 Edel Fitzpatrick St Marys 14.58
8 Siobhan Troy St Marys 15.08
9 Hillary Moylan Cunningham St Marys 15.15
10 Christina Organ Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 16.27
11 Ciara Mc Carthy Ennis Track Club 16.33
12 Teresa Ryan St Marys 17.48
13 Teresa Sexton Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 18.52

Teams
1 Ennis Track Club 3,4,5,11 23 points
2 St Marys 2,7,8,9 26 points
3 Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 1,6,10,13 30 points

Masters Ladies
V/1 O/35
1 Marian O Loughlin Ennis Track Club 14.14
2 Hillary Moylan Cunningham St Marys 15.15
3 Christina Organ Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 16.27

V/2 O/40
1 Sue Garrahy Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 12.56
2 Teresa Ryan St Marys 17.48

V/3 O/45
1 Maura Falsey Kilmurry Ibrickane North Clare 14.32