Kilnaboy 10 Miler - *** Full Results ***

Published in Results on 13th April 2008

24th Annual Michael (Sonny) Murphy Memorial
KILNABOY '10'
Sunday 13 April 2008. 2:00pm

Place Time Name Team Race Age Category min/mile Place
1 0:51:08 POWER, Seamus Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 05:06.7 243 1
2 0:53:21 ZAKIS, Raivis West Waterford AC M 05:20.0 1 2
3 0:54:22 BYRNE, John Mayo AC M 05:26.1 328 3
4 0:54:45 O'CALLAGHAN, Donal Riocht AC M 05:28.4 2 4
5 0:55:30 DOODY, Martin Limerick AC M 05:32.9 4 5
6 1:56:30 MCKENNA, Eoin Riocht AC M 11:38.8 331 6
7 0:56:43 LIDDANE, James Tulla AC M 05:40.2 364 7
8 0:57:36 DEVANNY, Anthony Mayo AC M 05:45.5 329 8
9 0:58:02 GLAVEY, Tiimy Mayo AC M 05:48.1 196 9
10 0:58:26 WILMOT, Kevin Bandon AC M 05:50.5 239 10
11 0:58:54 KEARNS, Demot West Limerick AC M 05:53.3 227 11
12 0:59:21 VEREKER, Eddie West Limerick AC M 05:56.0 190 12
13 0:59:22 O'REGAN, Noel Midleton AC M40 05:56.1 12 13
14 1:00:13 FORTUNE, Bernard Sliabh Buidhe Rovers AC M 06:01.2 10 14
15 1:00:15 LINEHAN, Adrian Duhallow AC M 06:01.4 34 15
16 1:00:29 WALSH, Tom Tulla AC M40 06:02.8 366 16
17 1:00:36 CUNNINGHAM, Mike Bilboa AC M40 06:03.5 224 17
18 1:00:45 BLACKBURN, Tom Bilboa AC M40 06:04.4 327 18
19 1:01:02 MURRAY, Paddy Mayo AC M40 06:06.1 323 19
20 1:01:08 MURRAY, George East Cork AC M 06:06.7 271 20
21 1:01:13 DESMOND, John Eagle AC M40 06:07.2 27 21
22 1:01:23 O'SULLIVAN, Stephen Cork M 06:08.2 255 22
23 1:01:24 GARRAHY, Thomas Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 06:08.3 316 23
24 1:01:38 CANTWELL, Gerard West Waterford AC M50 06:09.7 24 24
25 1:01:46 SHANAHAN, Tom Riocht AC M45 06:10.5 330 25
26 1:01:48 HEGARTY, Brian East Cork AC M 06:10.7 180 26
27 1:02:07 DOOLEY, Enda Galway M 06:12.6 340 27
28 1:02:44 O'CONAILL, Neil St. Finbarrs AC M40 06:16.3 283 28
29 1:02:50 WALSH, Joe Ballinacurra M 06:16.9 311 29
30 1:02:51 O'REGAN, Micheal Eagle AC M 06:17.0 189 30
31 1:02:57 HEAGNEY, Ambrose Kilnaboy AC M45 06:17.6 332 31
32 1:03:04 BRODERICK, Donal Midleton AC M40 06:18.3 23 32
33 1:03:11 BYRNE, Eddie Eagle AC M40 06:19.0 49 33
34 1:03:14 WHYTE, T.J. Tuam AC M45 06:19.3 360 34
35 1:03:17 HENNESSY, Terence St. Conans AC M40 06:19.6 246 35
36 1:03:22 CODY, Tom Midleton AC M50 06:20.1 275 36
37 1:03:24 DORNEY, Madeline Thurles Crokes AC F 06:20.3 30 37
38 1:03:25 SHEEHAN, Thomas Bandon AC M40 06:20.4 36 38
39 1:03:40 CARROLL, Denis Eagle AC M45 06:21.9 29 39
40 1:03:46 O'SULLIVAN, Johnny Mitchelstown M 06:22.5 50 40
41 1:04:10 WHITE, Keith St. Johns AC M 06:24.9 319 41
42 1:04:23 HARVEY, Michael Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 06:26.2 294 42
43 1:04:28 O'MAHONY, John Cork M40 06:26.7 35 43
44 1:04:39 KENNY, James Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 06:27.8 238 44
45 1:05:01 SOLAN, Michael Tulla AC M40 06:30.0 245 45
46 1:05:02 MACKEY, Tom Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 06:30.1 336 46
47 1:05:11 AHERNE, Joe Bilboa AC M50 06:31.0 39 47
48 1:05:23 GUILFOYLE, Tracy Kilnaboy AC F40 06:32.2 44 48
49 1:05:24 BULMAN, Mark Donoughmore AC M40 06:32.3 53 49
50 1:05:26 GALVIN, John St. Johns AC M40 06:32.5 252 50
51 1:05:32 JOYCE, Colin Limerick M 06:33.1 313 51
52 1:05:51 SULLIVAN, Kevin Tralee M40 06:35.0 291 52
53 1:05:52 MADDEN, Gary West Limerick AC M 06:35.1 43 53
54 1:06:01 RUANE, David St. Marys AC M 06:36.0 1001 54
55 1:06:17 QUINN, Patrick Clarecastle M 06:37.6 296 55
56 1:06:40 HICKEY, Anne-Marie Raheny Shamrock AC F 06:39.9 209 56
57 1:07:03 O'SULLIVAN, Sean Midleton AC M 06:42.2 52 57
58 1:07:11 O'MALLEY, Michael Border Harriers M45 06:43.0 285 58
59 1:07:17 ASPEL, Brendan Waterford AC M40 06:43.6 47 59
60 1:07:28 GERAGHTY, Tom Marian AC M 06:44.7 244 60
61 1:07:30 LENNON, Siobhan Ennis Track Club F35 06:44.9 251 61
62 1:07:42 O'REILLY, Brian Laragh AC M45 06:46.1 59 62
63 1:08:01 TATE, Robert Gneeveguilla AC M45 06:48.0 65 63
64 1:08:09 CLANCY, Martin Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M40 06:48.8 295 64
65 1:08:16 HENNESSY, Tom Midleton M40 06:49.5 31 65
66 1:08:26 MURPHY, Joe Eagle AC M50 06:50.5 61 66
67 1:08:37 MADDEN, Tom Marian AC M55 06:51.6 225 67
68 1:08:38 DOLLARD, Glenn Pasage West M 06:51.7 181 68
69 1:08:39 CAHILL , Seamus Eagle AC M45 06:51.8 63 69
70 1:08:46 SWABY, Brian Waterford AC M 06:52.5 40 70
71 1:08:49 CAREY, Maria Ennis Track Club F 06:52.8 358 71
72 1:08:54 COOKE, Brea Waterford AC F35 06:53.3 58 72
73 1:08:58 O'BRIEN, Tony Ballincollig AC M45 06:53.7 207 73
74 1:09:04 GRIFFIN, John Carraig na bhFear AC M 06:54.3 229 74
75 1:09:17 KEARNEY, Oliver Duhallow AC M50 06:55.6 79 75
76 1:09:21 NOLAN, Michelle Midleton AC F35 06:56.0 69 76
77 1:09:21 WALSH, Michael Midleton AC M40 06:56.0 55 77
78 1:09:23 O'MAHONY, Shirley Whitechurch F 06:56.2 66 78
79 1:09:24 MCCARTHY, Dan Tralee M45 06:56.3 290 79
80 1:09:43 WALL, Norma West Waterford AC F 06:58.2 206 80
81 1:09:59 CORRY, Brian Marian AC MJ 06:59.8 261 81
82 1:10:10 MANUEL, Philip Limerick M 07:00.9 369 82
83 1:10:18 SWEENEY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 07:01.7 33 83
84 1:10:21 HAYES, Diarmuid Tower M 07:02.0 288 84
85 1:10:22 BURNS, Kevin Nenagh Olympic AC M40 07:02.1 351 85
86 1:10:23 QUINLAN, Fergal Cobh M 07:02.2 84 86
87 1:10:32 KELLY, Michael St. Johns AC M40 07:03.1 185 87
88 1:10:33 BIRMINGHAM, Paudie Mallow AC M 07:03.2 57 88
89 1:10:35 MEEHAN, Ger Tulla AC M45 07:03.4 188 89
90 1:10:37 BALFREY, Eamonn Limerick M50 07:03.6 233 90
91 1:10:39 PURCELL, Noel Barefield M 07:03.8 219 91
92 1:10:40 O'BRIEN, Con Banteer M55 07:03.9 73 92
93 1:10:42 BURKE, Marion St. Marys AC F35 07:04.1 342 93
94 1:11:06 FITZPATRICK, Cliona St. Marys AC F 07:06.5 242 94
95 1:11:13 KELLY, Donal Whitechurch M 07:07.2 80 95
96 1:11:21 CRAIG, Vincent Laragh AC M50 07:08.0 321 96
97 1:11:27 MCCARTHY, Maurice Newry M 07:08.6 222 97
98 1:11:28 MCDONNELL, Edward Mallow AC M 07:08.7 92 98
99 1:11:59 DUGGAN, Loretto St. Marys AC F35 07:11.8 76 99
100 1:12:12 GARRAHY, Sue Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC F40 07:13.1 315 100
101 1:12:14 DERVIN, Maura Roscommon F40 07:13.3 258 101
102 1:12:17 LONG, Simon Rochestown M 07:13.6 102 102
103 1:12:18 O'MAHONY, Patrick Cork M40 07:13.7 103 103
104 1:12:19 HURLEY, Douglas Kilnaboy AC M 07:13.8 325 104
105 1:12:20 DUNFORD, Ann West Waterford AC F40 07:13.9 98 105
106 1:12:39 WALL, Triona West Waterford AC F 07:15.8 115 106
107 1:12:59 MURPHY, Peter Waterford AC M 07:17.8 56 107
108 1:13:14 O'MALLEY, Christy Mayo AC M40 07:19.3 197 108
109 1:13:16 GYVES, Paddy Mallow AC M60 07:19.5 314 109
110 1:13:18 GILES, Pat Waterford AC M45 07:19.7 96 110
111 1:13:18 WALSHE, John East Cork AC M55 07:19.7 88 111
112 1:13:19 HICKEY, Fiona Youghal AC F 07:19.8 54 112
113 1:13:25 FINN, Pat Ennis M 07:20.4 257 113
114 1:13:27 HOLMES, Patrick Dundrum AC M50 07:20.6 194 114
115 1:13:29 BRADY, John Kilmallock M50 07:20.8 86 115
116 1:13:30 HAYES, Calvin Bilboa AC M40 07:20.9 74 116
117 1:13:32 WALSH, Christy St. Finbarrs AC M45 07:21.1 106 117
118 1:13:39 LANE, Mike West Limerick AC M 07:21.8 310 118
119 1:13:40 O'BYRNE, Conor Ardrahan M 07:21.9 198 119
120 1:13:45 GARVEY, Niamh Raheny Shamrock AC F 07:22.4 280 120
121 1:14:03 LENIHAN, Richard West Limerick AC M55 07:24.2 253 121
122 1:14:11 MACGILLACEARRA, Niall Sixmilebridge M 07:25.0 355 122
123 1:14:14 WYLLIE, Alan Glasgow M50 07:25.3 276 123
124 1:14:18 FOLEY, Aidan Ennis M 07:25.7 216 124
125 1:14:19 COURELL, Michael Ballina M60 07:25.8 204 125
126 1:14:24 MURPHY, Patrick Clare River Harriers M 07:26.3 334 126
127 1:14:25 HANRAHAN, Ita Ennis Track Club F40 07:26.4 303 127
128 1:14:27 COLLINS, Niall Naas AC M 07:26.6 118 128
129 1:14:29 MORRISSEY, John Donoughmore AC M 07:26.8 132 129
130 1:14:44 MCGEORGE, Niall Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 07:28.3 256 130
131 1:14:48 WHELAN, Sean Ennis Track Club M55 07:28.7 179 131
132 1:14:53 BRADY, Pauline Limerick F35 07:29.2 241 132
133 1:14:56 MORAN, Dermot St. Marys AC M50 07:29.5 354 133
134 1:15:03 TOOMEY, David Limerick M 07:30.2 215 134
135 1:15:08 NEVILLE, Martin Mallow AC M 07:30.7 97 135
136 1:15:10 KEANE, Maire Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC F 07:30.9 254 136
137 1:15:19 COLLINS, Trevor Naas AC M 07:31.8 94 137
138 1:15:26 CUSACK, Brendan Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M50 07:32.5 359 138
139 1:15:34 O'CONNOR, Andrew Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 07:33.3 356 139
140 1:15:55 FYNES, Nicola Raheny Shamrock AC F 07:35.4 279 140
141 1:16:02 WALSH, Niamh Youghal AC F 07:36.1 113 141
142 1:16:08 O'KEEFFE, Mary Youghal AC F45 07:36.7 121 142
143 1:16:08 FOLEY, Maureen Bilboa AC F35 07:36.7 299 143
144 1:16:14 QUILLIGAN, Kevin Mallow AC M50 07:37.3 217 144
145 1:16:19 HENDERSON, Pat Limerick M45 07:37.8 193 145
146 1:16:30 WALSH, John Ennis M 07:38.9 213 146
147 1:16:45 CURTIS, Peadar Mallow AC M50 07:40.4 122 147
148 1:16:48 MCCARTHY, Danny Midleton AC M55 07:40.7 139 148
149 1:16:59 CONNOLLY, Vincent Midleton AC M50 07:41.8 117 149
150 1:17:00 KEARNEY, Batt Leevale AC M50 07:41.9 100 150
151 1:17:10 MOLONEY, Robert Kilnaboy AC M 07:42.9 289 151
152 1:17:12 BYRD, Charlie Cork M40 07:43.1 131 152
153 1:17:26 WILLIAMS, Adrian Midleton AC M45 07:44.5 273 153
154 1:17:34 GUILFOYLE, Frances Kilnaboy AC F40 07:45.3 228 154
155 1:17:39 POWER, Aisling Ennis Track Club F35 07:45.8 304 155
156 1:17:40 CARTY, Denis Clarecastle M 07:45.9 232 156
157 1:17:42 LAHIVE, Fintan Kilnaboy AC M 07:46.1 326 157
158 1:17:53 SZABC, Miklos Hungary M 07:47.2 203 158
159 1:17:57 BRERETON, Dermot Rhode M 07:47.6 138 159
160 1:17:58 LEDDIN, Brian Limerick M 07:47.7 111 160
161 1:17:59 DALY, Richard Limerick M 07:47.8 368 161
162 1:18:00 KELLY, John Limerick M40 07:47.9 284 162
163 1:18:15 BEIRNE, Barry Loughrea AC M 07:49.4 214 163
164 1:18:22 LISTON, Blaithin Banogue F 07:50.1 337 164
165 1:18:23 KING, Gerard Ardacrusha MJ 07:50.2 308 165
166 1:18:28 WHELAN, Phillip Dublin M 07:50.7 317 166
167 1:18:30 HYNES, Ray Limerick M 07:50.9 250 167
168 1:18:31 CARROLL, Michael Tulla AC M60 07:51.0 125 168
169 1:18:42 COONEY, Tony Ballincollig AC M50 07:52.1 146 169
170 1:18:49 HEALY, Ailbhe West Limerick AC F 07:52.8 104 170
171 1:19:01 RYAN, Margaret Kilnaboy AC F 07:54.0 202 171
172 1:19:19 SHANNON, Joe Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC M 07:55.8 230 172
173 1:19:23 HOOPER, Aileen Raheny Shamrock AC F 07:56.2 281 173
174 1:19:24 STAUNTON, Elizabeth Limerick F40 07:56.3 259 174
175 1:19:39 WHELAN, Enda Sligo AC M55 07:57.8 218 175
176 1:19:41 DUNPHY, John Rising Sun AC M 07:58.0 195 176
177 1:19:48 KELLY, Jason Whitechurch M 07:58.7 110 177
178 1:19:49 HAYES, Pat Killaloe M40 07:58.8 186 178
179 1:19:54 FITZGERALD, Brian Ennis M 07:59.3 282 179
180 1:20:04 TWOHIG, Monica Eagle AC F40 08:00.3 130 180
181 1:20:06 POWER, Rodney Cork M 08:00.5 162 181
182 1:20:12 O'LOUGHLIN, Marian Ennis Track Club F45 08:01.1 357 182
183 1:20:29 FALSEY, Maura Kilmurry-Ibrickane NC AC F45 08:02.8 240 183
184 1:20:32 SHEEHAN, John Clare River Harriers M45 08:03.1 335 184
185 1:20:48 DONNELLAN, Frank Olympic Harriers M 08:04.7 365 185
186 1:20:54 KELLY, Bernie Galway City Harriers F45 08:05.3 127 186
187 1:21:21 GRIFFIN, Susan Ennis Track Club F 08:08.0 347 187
188 1:21:23 ENRIGHT, Jason Limerick M 08:08.2 210 188
189 1:21:28 LYNCH, Peter Ennis Track Club M 08:08.7 306 189
190 1:21:29 LEDDIN, Morgan Limerick M 08:08.8 155 190
191 1:21:30 FITZGERALD, Eamonn Limerick M45 08:08.9 322 191
192 1:21:36 MINOGUE, Paschal Limerick M45 08:09.5 353 192
193 1:21:49 DEVEREUX, Dominic Limerick M45 08:10.8 300 193
194 1:21:50 MCLOUGHLIN, Niall Galway M45 08:10.9 220 194
195 1:22:03 O'DEA, Kevin Clare River Harriers M 08:12.2 170 195
196 1:22:34 O'CONNOR, Matt Kilnaboy AC M50 08:15.3 344 196
197 1:22:53 KITT, Brian Clare River Harriers M55 08:17.2 235 197
198 1:22:57 COOKE, Mandy Donoughmore F 08:17.6 157 198
199 1:23:07 SHINNERS, Philip Limerick M45 08:18.6 187 199
200 1:23:27 CAHILL, Joe Kilnaboy AC M40 08:20.6 182 200
201 1:23:27 O'BRIEN, Michael Kells M40 08:20.6 367 201
202 1:23:32 BYRNE, Sheila Eagle AC F40 08:21.1 302 202
203 1:23:48 FITZGERALD, Olivia Gneeveguilla AC F 08:22.7 208 203
204 1:23:55 KENNEDY, Brendan Tullamore Harriers M45 08:23.4 137 204
205 1:24:09 MCKEOWN, Mary Limerick F35 08:24.8 226 205
206 1:24:35 MOONEY, Aidan Bilboa AC M45 08:27.4 165 206
207 1:24:42 HOLMES, Melanie Quinn F 08:28.1 247 207
208 1:24:46 CULIMORE, Noelle Wxford F 08:28.5 298 208
209 1:24:47 DORAN, Pat Meelick M60 08:28.6 142 209
210 1:24:52 UNKNOWN, NDB 08:29.1 1004 210
211 1:24:59 O'SULLIVAN, Sean Fergus AC M40 08:29.8 343 211
212 1:24:59 GLEESON, Joe Ennis M 08:29.8 192 212
213 1:25:12 FITZSIMONS, Andy Kilkishen M 08:31.1 191 213
214 1:25:54 GILL, Barbara Ennis Track Club F 08:35.3 305 214
215 1:26:36 MULCAHY, Mary St. Finbarrs AC F45 08:39.5 153 215
216 1:26:39 SHEEHAN, Michael Limerick M50 08:39.8 166 216
217 1:26:42 HENCHCHY, David Newmarket-on-Fergus M 08:40.1 345 217
218 1:26:46 NAGLE, Dan Mallow AC M60 08:40.5 333 218
219 1:26:55 MCCARTHY, Donal Bandon M 08:41.4 129 219
220 1:27:24 JOYCE, Bebhinn Limerick F 08:44.3 338 220
221 1:27:49 O'LOONEY, Mary Kilferona F 08:46.8 293 221
222 1:27:51 VAN ROOYN, Corrie Kilmaley M45 08:47.0 277 222
223 1:28:01 BARRY, Margaret Midleton AC F45 08:48.0 161 223
224 1:28:15 DONNELLY, Jim Ballyhaunis M55 08:49.4 363 224
225 1:28:18 LOVETT, Alan Limerick M55 08:49.7 318 225
226 1:28:22 O'CALLAGHAN, Grainne Millstreet AC F 08:50.1 292 226
227 1:28:37 RYAN, Catherine Limerick F40 08:51.6 143 227
228 1:28:37 BEAUSANG, Margaret Midleton AC F45 08:51.6 160 228
229 1:28:53 O'RIORDAN, Fiona Eagle AC F35 08:53.2 301 229
230 1:28:54 HOEY, Maeve Barefield F35 08:53.3 249 230
231 1:29:22 BARRON, Bernadette West Limerick AC F45 08:56.1 184 231
232 1:29:35 CASHIN, Aidan Roscommon AC M60 08:57.4 260 232
233 1:29:40 KING, Susan Ardnacrusha F40 08:57.9 164 233
234 1:30:36 MOLONEY, Ann Youghal AC F40 09:03.5 171 234
235 1:30:38 FLAHERTY, John Clare River Harriers M 09:03.7 236 235
236 1:30:39 O'CONNELL, Mary Gneeveguilla AC F35 09:03.8 272 236
237 1:30:40 FLYNN, Nora Gneeveguilla AC F40 09:03.9 172 237
238 1:31:00 NOESKE, Wolfhard Mountshannon M55 09:05.9 286 238
239 1:31:27 O'REILLY, Carol Quinn F 09:08.6 248 239
240 1:32:22 CONNAUEDTON, Eamon Ennis M40 09:14.1 361 240
241 1:32:57 KING, Marcus Warfield M 09:17.6 341 241
242 1:35:11 VAN ROOYEN, Sandra Kilmaley F40 09:30.9 278 242
243 1:35:15 KENNEDY, Damien Limerick M 09:31.3 159 243
244 1:35:27 CLEARY, Pauline Limerick F45 09:32.5 234 244
245 1:35:34 BURNS, Sarah Nenagh Olympic AC F40 09:33.2 352 245
246 1:36:22 MURPHY, Angela Ballincollig F45 09:38.0 183 246
247 1:36:59 MCCARTHY, Joan Midleton AC F45 09:41.7 274 247
248 1:37:45 BREEN, Elva Galway F 09:46.3 339 248
249 1:37:46 HAND, Catherine West Limerick AC F45 09:46.4 200 249
250 1:37:46 HAND, David West Limerick AC M45 09:46.4 199 250
251 1:37:49 RYAN, John Silvermines M40 09:46.7 346 251
252 1:38:06 LEDDIN, Greg Limerick M 09:48.4 173 252
253 1:38:19 AHERNE, Kathlen Cappamore F45 09:49.7 297 253
254 1:39:51 SWABY, Tara St Senans AC F 09:58.9 175 254
255 1:40:28 O'REGAN, Patrick Charleville M60 10:02.6 223 255
256 1:41:15 NOESKE, Rita Mountshannon F45 10:07.3 287 256
257 1:41:50 FLYNN, Paula Kilnaboy AC F35 10:10.8 201 257
258 1:42:07 LOVETT, Conor Limerick AC M40 10:12.5 205 258
259 1:45:00 BUCKLEY, Gerard Limerick M55 10:29.8 309 259
260 1:46:00 CONWAY, Ciara Ennis Track Club F 10:35.8 262 260
261 1:47:00 FITZGIBBON, Sheila Tower F40 10:41.8 176 261
262 1:48:00 CONNELLAN, Noel Lisdoonvarna M 10:47.8 1005 262
263 1:49:59 COLLINS, Paul Naas AC M 10:59.7 312 263
264 1:50:57 CUNNINGHAM, Lorraine Limerick F 11:05.5 320 264
265 1:54:04 ENRIGHT, Cathy Limerick F45 11:24.2 211 265
266 2:02:51 COLLINS, John Limerick AC M60 12:16.9 212 266
267 2:10:35 TOHER, Mary Midleton AC F45 13:03.3 178 267
268 2:30:00 MURPHY, Tim Kilnaboy AC M 14:59.8 307 268
269 2:32:00 ROCHE, Mary Kilnaboy AC F45 15:11.8 349 269
270 2:32:00 ROCHE, Sean Kilnaboy AC M50 15:11.8 348 270

Organised by Kilnaboy Athletics Club

Comments

Congrats to my fellow-parish man, Mike Cunningham, on taking a huge chunk off his PB!

Up Cappamore...

That man is a legend. If he stays away from those marathons, God knows what times he is capable of. Going a bomb at the moment.