Kilmurray Ibrickane Quilty Four Miler - Results and Pictures

Published in Results on 6th April 2009

39th Year of the Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare Michael Egan Memorial 4 Mile Road Race 5/4/2009

1 Seamus Power Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/35 21.20
2 Dermot Kearns West Limerick 21.30
3 Patrick Cassidy Glaslough Harriers 21.36
4 John Byrne Mayo A.C 21.48
5 Martin Corcoran Craughwell 0/40 21.55
6 Tony Scanlon G.C.H 21.58
7 Gerard Guinea West Limerick 22.07
8 Anthony Devanney Mayo A.C 22.27
9 Keith Ryan Limerick A.C 0/40 22.37
10 Kenny Curran Ballynonty 0/35 22.42
11 Joe Chawke West Limerick 0/40 22.56
12 Eugene Moynihan Marian 0/50 23.01
13 Martin Keane Dundrum 23.03
14 Terry Hennessy St Cronans 0/40 23.21
15 Patrick Enright Cratloe 23.29
16 Madeline Loughnane Thurles Crokes F/Snr 23.31
17 Martin Mc Evilly G.C.H 0/60 23.39
18 James Kenny Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/50 23.43
19 Michael Harvey Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/50 24.00
20 Brian Corry Marian M/Jnr 24.01
21 Tom Mackey Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/50 24.09
22 Mike Cunningham Bilboa 0/40 24.22
23 Donal Howley Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 24.26
24 Ann Mac Phail Limerick F/35 24.36
25 David Huane Mayo A.C 0/35 24.45
26 Matt Alexander Coolquill 0/55 24.50
27 Tracy Roche Donneen A.C F/Snr 24.55
28 Kevin Johnson West Limerick 24.56
29 Tommy Madden Marian 0/55 25.02
30 Tom Geraghty Marian 0/35 25.12
31 Michael Mc Bride Ennis Track 0/40 25.17
32 Gary Madden West Limerick 25.19
33 Paul Fallon G.C.H 0/40 25.23
34 Dermot Neylon Marian 25.32
35 Tracy Guilfoyle Kilnaboy F/40 25.39
36 Brian Spring Marian 0/35 25.40
37 Tom Fitzgerald West Limerick 0/45 25.52
38 Siobhan Lennon Ennis Track 0/35 25.54
39 Michelle O Mahoney Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/45 26.00
40 Tom Hunt Mayo A.C 0/60 26.03
41 Wayne Malone Shannon M/Jnr 26.13
42 John O Sullivan Ennis Individual 26.14
43 Aaron Kelly St Marys M/Jnr 26.16
44 Noel Marshal Shannon 26.21
45 Deirdre Daly Ennis Track F/35 26.24
46 Claire Madigan Sj Johns F/Jnr 26.29
47 Marian Burke St Marys F/35 26.35
48 Con O Brien Banteer 0/55 27.01
49 Tiaan Van Rooyen Marian 27.04
50 Michael Kenny St Marys 0/40 27.06

Race Start
Race Start

51 David Mackey Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare M/Jnr 27.13
52 Seamus Cawley West Limerick 0/50 27.14
53 Denis Meaney St Marys 0/55 27.29
54 Dermot Moran St Marys 0/50 27.30
55 Sue Garrahy Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/45 27.50
56 Sharon Rynne Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F/Snr 27.54
57 Loretto Duggan St Marys F/Snr 27.58
58 Pat Connolly Galway Individual 0/50 28.07
59 Aisling Power Ennis Track F/40 28.10
60 Ita Hanrahan Ennis Track F/40 28.25
61 Marie Keane Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F/Snr 28.39
62 Cushla Murphy Marian F/50 28.52
63 Siobhan Gallagher Ennis Track F/35 28.48
64 Kevin O Loughlin Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/55 28.48
65 Sean Whelan Ennis Track 0/55 28.59
66 Christy O Malley Mayo A.C 0/40 29.00
67 Andrew O Sullivan Ennis Individual 29.01
68 Michael Rouine Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/40 29.04
69 Ollie Gallagher Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/45 29.05
70 Brendan Cusack Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 0/50 29.16
71 Corrie Van Rooyen Marian 0/50 29.29
72 Sean O Sullivan Fergus 0/45 29.35
73 June Twomey St Marys F/Snr 29.37
74 Sinead O Mullane Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 29.55
75 Dean Flanagan Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 29.57
76 Raymond Power Ennis Individual 0/40 29.59
77 Maura Falsey Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F/50 30.11
78 John O Connell St Marys 0/45 30.19
79 Marian O Loughlin Ennis Track F/45 30.28
80 Willie Costello West Limerick 0/50 30.39
81 Donal Mc Hugh Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare M/Jnr 31.06
82 Joe Shannon Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 31.10
83 Carmel Mac Domhnaill West Limerick F/50 31.18
84 Christina Organ Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F/45 31.33
85 Louise Clune Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 31.34
86 Michelle Casey St Marys F/Snr 31.41
87 Marie Barry Kildare F/Snr 31.51
88 Alan Griffin Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare M/Jnr 32.22
89 John Madden Marian 0/55 32.32
90 Eva Barrett West Limerick F/Snr 32.32
91 Noreen Mackey Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F/Snr 32.42
92 Robert Downes Quin 32.48
93 Emer Connolly Ennis Track F/Snr 32.49
94 Billy Kelly Toureen Cahir Co Tipperary 0/60 32.51
95 Margaret Thompson Mountrath F/Snr 33.03
96 Tracy Duffy Ennis Track F/Snr 33.05
97 Hanna Kelly G.C.H F/45 33.12
98 Miriam O Connor Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F/35 33.13
99 Liam Mc Cannon Ennis Individual 34.47
100 Conor Mc Inerney Clarecastle 34.47
101 Olive Harvey Ennis Track F/40 34.59
102 Kathleen Connole Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F/50 35.06
103 Hillary Cunningham St Marys F/35 35.46
104 Yvonne Pender Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 36.11
105 Sinead Murphy Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 36.12
106 Colm Casey Limerick City 0/40 36.24
107 Eileen Blake Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 36.29
108 Maeve Burke Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 36.32
109 Lorraine Hayes Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 36.34
110 Mary Mc Ardle Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 36.43
111 Miriam O Sullivan Ennis Individual F/Snr 37.30
112 Agnes O Loughlin Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare F/50 37.32
113 Gerry O Connell Limerick Country Club 0/60 37.41
114 Dearbhla Cahill Shannon Meet & Train F/Snr 38.08
115 Lorraine Vaughan Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 38.12
116 Maria Rynne Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 38.12
117 Brid Keating Shannon Meet & Train F/Snr 38.41
118 Mary O Sullivan Ennis F/50 38.46
119 Sabina Mc Mahon Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 39.06
120 Catherine Ryan Ennis Meet & Train F/40 39.08
121 Diarmuid Kenneally Kilmurry Ibrickane / North ClareM/Jnr 39.10
122 Clare Collins Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 39.15
123 Clare Kirwan Shannon Meet & Train F/Snr 40.03
124 Gillian Coyle Shannon Meet & Train F/Snr 41.18
125 Fidelma Hawes Shannon Meet & Train F/Snr 41.25
126 Dolores Meaney Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 42.21
127 Joan Purcell Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 42.22
128 Bernie Mc Guire Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 42.25
129 Orla Donlon Shannon Meet & Train F/Snr 44.19
130 Eileen Casey Kildysart F/Snr 44.20
131 Marie Thornton Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 47.22
132 Nuala Corry Ennis Meet & Train F/Snr 47.23
133 Ciara O Callaghan Shannon Meet & Train F/35 47.48
134 Louise Lynch Shannon Meet & Train F/40 47.50
135 Anne Germaine Shannon Meet & Train F/35 48.00

Leading Men
Leading Men

Walkers
1 Ann Tynan Quin
2 Christy O Toole Charville Co Cork
3 Shauna Moylan Ennis
4 Una Moylan Ennis
5 Josephine Sweeney Ennis
6 Sandra Moylan Ennis
7 Mary Moloney Ennis
8 Michael Brogan Mullagh
9 Ann Kenny Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
10 Roisin Power Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
11 Eimear Power Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
12 Ellie Parra Haren Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
13 Aishling Parra Haren Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
14 Kate Haren Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
15 Jamie Parra Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
16 Elaine Rouine Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
17 Aine Rouine Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
18 Marie Mc Donagh Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
19 Zak Mc Donagh Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
20 Dolores Murphy Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
21 Bridget Darcy Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
22 Maurice Mc Hugh Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
23 Megan Mc Hugh Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
24 Darren Egan Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare
25 Patricia O Rourke James Kelly Adrahan
26 Nathan Nestor Gort
27 James Kelly Adrahan
28 Ann O Brien Ballinteer Co Cork
29 Mary Keane Kilkee
30 Kathleen rees Kilnaboy
31 Catherine Collins Kilnaboy
32 Tracy O Connell Labbasheeda
33 Ciara O Connell Labbasheeda
34 Noreen Gallagher Doonbeg
35 John Danagher Tulla
36 Joe Danagher Tulla
37 Joyce Quinn Clarecastle
38 Orla O Mahoney Kilrush
39 Louise Sexton Quilty
40 Joe Pilkington Coore
41 Martina Clancy Shannon
42 Colleen Clancy Shannon
43 Sinead Copeland Ennis
44 Marion Madden Crusheen
45 Dermot Madden Marian

Presentation
Presentation