35th .St Marys A.C. Bernie Meaney Memorial 5k Road Race Kilmurry Mc Mahon 25/10/09
Results.
1 Jason Fahy Olympic Harriers Snr 15.05
2 Liam Markham Ennis Track Snr 16.28
3 Martin Corcoran Craughwell Snr 16.36
4 Brian Murphy Ennis Track Snr 16.55
5 Keith Whyte St Johns Snr 17.11
6 Eugene Moynihan Marian O/50 17.13
7 Donal Howley Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare Snr 17.28
8 Ambrose Heagney Kilnaboy O/45 17.38
9 Jack Larkin Galway City Harriers M/Jnr 17.40
10 Ignatious Landers St Cronans O/45 17.53
11 Pat Hogan Ennis Track O/40 18.03
12 Noel Garry St Johns M/Jnr 18.16
13 Tom Mackey Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare O/50 18.31
14 Ger Griffin Individual O/50 18.44
15 Michael Harvey Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare O/50 18.55
16 Shane Keane St Johns M/Jnr 18.56
17 Martin Clancy Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare O/45 19.05
18 Tom Geraghty Marian Snr 19.07
19 Damien Roche Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare Snr 19.17
20 Tommy Madden Marian O/55 19.21
21 Gavin Melican St Johns M/Jnr 19.25
22 Marian Burke St Marys F/Snr 19.27
23 Eamon Morgan Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare Snr 19.30
24 Aaron Kelly St Marys M/Jnr 19.41
25 Claire Madigan St Johns F/Snr 19.48
26 Brian Spring Ennis Track Snr 19.50
27 David Mackey Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare Snr 20.01
28 Michael Kelly Individual Snr 20.06
29 Gerry Mc Cullough Ennis Track O/50 20.22
30 Jeffrey O Looney Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare Snr 20.24
31 Cathal Garry Marian Snr 20.26
32 Patrick O Gorman Olympic Harriers Snr 20.27
33 Niamh Markham Ennis Track F/Snr 20.28
34 Conor Rooney Ennis Track M/Jnr 20.29
35 Stephen Rooney Ennis Track M/Jnr 20.37
36 Sharon Rynne Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/Snr 20.44
37 James Sexton Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare O/50 20.51
38 Loretto Duggan St Marys F/Snr 20.53
39 Denis Meaney St Marys O/55 20.54
40 John Paul O Neill St Marys Snr 21.03
41 Michael Kenny St Marys O/40 21.04
42 Tom Casey Ennis Track O/55 21.13
43 Martin O Brien Ennis Track Snr 21.14
44 Dermot Moran St Marys O/50 21.17
45 Helen Roche Ennis Track F/Jnr 21.24
46 June Twomey St Marys F/Snr 21.29
47 Ger Meehan Limerick Country Club O/45 21.32
48 Mick Rooney Ennis Track O/40 21.55
49 Kevin O Loughlin Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare O/55 22.00
50 T J Beatty Loughrea O/60 22.01
51 Michael Talty St Marys O/40 22.09
52 John O Connell St Marys O/45 22.37
53 Niamh Donnellan Kilmihil F/Jnr 23.05
54 Hilda O Connor Ennis Track F/40 23.06
55 Noreen Mackey Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/Snr 23.14
56 Marie Reilly Loughrea F/40 23.20
57 John Beakey Kilnaboy O/40 23.25
58 Bernard Fitzpatrick Individual Snr 23.35
59 Siobhan Glynn Loughrea F/40 24.13
60 Martin Tubridy St Marys Snr 24.19
61 Christina Organ Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/45 24.35
62 Joanne Dolan Loughrea F/Snr 24.42
63 Alison Rooney Ennis Track F/40 25.01
64 Hillary Cunningham St Marys F/35 25.11
65 Monica Lydon Galway City Harriers F/Snr 25.44
66 Emma Mc Loughlin Individual F/Snr 26.31
67 Bernie Travers Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/Snr 28.07
68 Tracey Morgan Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/Snr 28.10
69 Carmel Clarke Loughrea F/35 30.10
70 Terry Burke St Marys O/60 32.07
Mens Teams
1 Ennis Track 2,4,11,26 43pts
2 Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare 7,13,15,17 52pts
3 St Johns 5,12,16,21 54pts
4 Marian 6,18,20,31 75pts
5 St Marys 24,39,40,41 144pts
Ladies 5k Place
22 Marian Burke St Marys F/Snr 19.27 1
25 Claire Madigan St Johns F/Snr 19.48 2
33 Niamh Markham Ennis Track F/Snr 20.28 3
36 Sharon Rynne Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/Snr 20.44 4
38 Loretto Duggan St Marys F/Snr 20.53 5
45 Helen Roche Ennis Track F/Jnr 21.24 6
46 June Twomey St Marys F/Snr 21.29 7
53 Niamh Donnellan Kilmihil F/Jnr 23.05 8
54 Hilda O Connor Ennis Track F/40 23.06 9
55 Noreen Mackey Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/Snr 23.14 10
56 Marie Reilly Loughrea F/40 23.20 11
59 Siobhan Glynn Loughrea F/40 24.13 12
61 Christina Organ Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/45 24.35 13
62 Joanne Dolan Loughrea F/Snr 24.42 14
63 Alison Rooney Ennis Track F/40 25.01 15
64 Hillary Cunningham St Marys F/35 25.11 16
65 Monica Lydon Galway City Harriers F/Snr 25.44 17
66 Emma Mc Loughlin Individual F/Snr 26.31 18
67 Bernie Travers Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/Snr 28.07 19
68 Tracey Morgan Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare F/Snr 28.10 20
69 Carmel Clarke Loughrea F/35 30.10 21
Teams
1 St Marys 1,5,7 13pts
2 Ennis Track 3,6,9 18pts
3 Kilmurry Ibrickane Nth Clare 4,10,13 27pts
4 Loughrea 11,12,14,21 58pts