(Many thanks to James Sexton for providing results and pictures)
Killimor Co Galway 4 Mile Road Race 09-09-07
Results.
1. Gerry Ryan Galway City Harriers 19 : 45
2. Jason Broderick Craughwell 21 : 08
3. Martin Corcoran Craughwell 21 : 16
4. David Quinn Ennis Track 21 : 35
5.` Mark Davis Craughwell 21 : 49
6. Brian Mc Ginley Ennis Track Jnr. 22 : 00
7. Micheal Keane Ennis Track Jnr. 22 : 28
8. Seamus Gilhooley Athenry Jnr. 22 : 31
9. Ernio Kiskralley Craughwell 22 : 36
10. Martin Glynn Ennis Track 22 : 39
11. Ian Egan Galway City Harriers O/40 22 : 44
12. John Lane Craughwell 22 : 48
13. T. J. Whyte Tuam O/45 22 : 57
14. Martin Mc Evilly Galway City Harriers O/55 23 : 21
15. Veronica Colleran Ennis Track 1st Lady 23 : 25
16. Peter Delmer Athenry 23 : 30
17. Danny O’Rourke Tuam 23 : 36
18. David Mullins Tuam O/40 23 : 46
19. Martin O Donnell Clare River Harriers O/50 24 : 37
20. David Reilly Ind. 25 : 01
21. Mark Breen Ind. 25 : 20
22. Patrick Coen Ballinsloe O/45 25 : 28
23. Tony Nevin Craughwell 25 : 37
24. James Sexton Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare O/50 26 ; 14
25. Marian Burke St Marys 2nd Lady 26 : 22
26. Tom Casey Ennis Track O/50 26 : 41
27. Cian Blake Ind. 27 : 09
28. Joseph Clancy Ind. 27 : 14
29. Maurice Headd Ind. 27 : 17
30. Frank Burke Athenry 27 : 27
31. Caroline Clancy Loughrea 3rd lady 27 : 39
32. Enda Loughnane Galway City Harriers 27 : 49
33. Thelma Mc Mahon Loughrea 4th Lady 28 : 24
34. John Murphy Ind. 29 : 13
35. Sean Connell Ind. 29 : 19
36. Peter O’Halloran Ind. O/50 29 : 21
37. Richard Monaghan Ind. O/40 30 : 03
38. Roger Rush Tuam O/60 30 : 06
39. Diurmuid Quill Craughwell O/40 30 : 30
40. Dermot Moran St Marys O/50 30 : 56
41. John Mongan Tuam 31 : 31
42. Johnny Nevin Craughwell 31 : 37
43. Audrey Mc Mahon Loughrea 5th Lady 31 : 41
44. Bernie Kelly Galway City Harriers O/45 31 : 42
45. Alicia Gormoley Ind. 31 : 47
46. Lisa Kenny Ind. 31 : 48
47. Marie Reilly Ind. O/45 32 : 04
48. Marie Hehir Athenry O/35 32 : 49
49. Eileen Molloy Corofin O/40 33 : 28
50. Marie Louise Dillon St Marys 33 : 48
51. Eugene Hoad Tuam 33 : 55
52. Pauline Murray Athenry O/35 34 : 00
53. Meave Noone Athenry 34 : 30
54. Mickey Kelly Tuam O/60 34 : 57
55. Sheila Reilly Ind. 35 : 08
56. Josephine Fennessy Ind. O/35 36 : 28
57. Andrea Ridge Tuam O/45 36 : 32
58. Meave Callan Ind. 37 : 51
59. Marina Daurina St Marys 41 : 19
60. Paddy Gilmore Tuam O/60 43 : 14
61. Padraig Farragher Clare River Harriers O/50 43 : 19
62. Ann Hunter Athenry 45 : 03
63. Pierce Hunter Ind. 45 : 04
Results:
Senior Ladies.
1. Veronica Colleran Ennis Track (23 : 25)
2. Marian Burke St Mays (26 : 22)
3. Caroline Clancy Loughrea (27 : 39)
4. Thelma Mc Mahon Loughrea (28 : 24)
5. Audrey Mc Mahon Loughrea (31 : 41)
6. Alicia Gormoley Ind. (31 : 47)
7. Lisa Kenny Ind. (31 : 48)
8. Marie Louise Dillon St Marys (33 : 48)
Team.
1. Loughrea (3, 4, 5) = 12pts.
Masters Ladies.
O/35.
1. Marie Hehir Athenry (32 : 49)
O/40.
1. Eileen Molloy Corofin Galway (33 : 28)
O/45.
1. Bernie Kelly Galway City Harriers (31 : 42)
Senior Men.
1. Gerry Ryan Galway City Harriers (19 : 42)
2. Jason Broderick Craughwell (21 : 08)
3. Martin Corcoran Craughwell (21 : 16)
4. David Quinn Ennis Track (21 : 35)
5. Mark Davis Craughwell (21 : 49)
6. Ernio Kiskralley Craughwell (22 : 36()
7. Martin Glynn Ennis Track (22 : 39)
8. John Lane Craughwell (22 : 48)
Teams.
1. Craughwell (2. 3. 5. 9) = 19pts.
2. Ennis Track (4. 6. 7. 10) = 27pts.
3. Galway City Harriers (1. 11. 14. 32) = 58pts.
Masters Men.
O/40.
1. Ian Egan Galway City Harriers (22 : 34)
2. David Mullins Tuam (23 : 46)
3. Richard Monaghan Ind. (30 : 03)
O/45.
1. T. J. Whyte Tuam (22 : 57)
2. Patrick Coen Ind. (25 : 28)
3. John Murphy Ind. (29 : 13)
O/50.
1. Martin O’Donnell Clare River Harriers (24 : 37)
2. James Sexton Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare (26 : 14)
3. Tom Casey Ennis Track (26 : 41)
4. Dermot Moran St Marys (30 : 56)
O/55.
1. Martin Mc Evilly Galway City Harriers (23 : 21)
O/60.
1. Roger Rush Tuam (30 : 06)
2. Mickey Kelly Tuam (34 : 57)
3. Paddy Gilmore Tuam (43 : 14)
Junior Men.
1. Brian Mc Ginley Ennis Track (22 : 00)
2. Micheal Keane Ennis Track (22 : 28)
3. Seamus Gilhooley Athenry (22 : 31)